Privacy Policy

1. General

This privacy policy regarding the use, processing, storage, and transfer of personal data of counterparties and/or product owners is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine in accordance with the Law of Ukraine No. № 2297-VI from 01.06.2010 use, processing, storage and transfer of personal data, which is guided in their business activities by PE Mandrik S.I. (FOP) (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The operator sets as its goal and condition for the implementation of activities the observance of human rights and freedoms in the processing, storage, use, and transfer of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. The Operator’s policy regarding the use, storage, processing, and transfer of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all existing information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the Internet resource https://wescle.com/.

2. Basic terms used in the Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data is the processing of personal data obtained through the use of computer technology.

2.2. Blocking of personal data – termination of the processing of personal data on a temporary basis. An exception may be cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data.

2.3. The Website is a set of graphic materials and information, as well as computer programs and databases, which make them available to the network address https://wescle.com/.

2.4. The personal data information system is all kinds of information that is stored in databases and is provided by processing using technical means.

2.5. Depersonalization of personal data is an action, as a result of which it is impossible to determine who owns this or that data, provided that additional information is not used.

2.6. Processing of personal data is any operation or a combination of them that is performed on the basis of the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data.

2.7. Operator – a state body, municipal body, legal or natural persons that process personal data, and also determine the purposes of such processing.

2.8. Personal data – all kinds of information that directly or indirectly relates to a specific or identifiable User of the Internet resource https://wescle.com/.

2.9. User – a visitor to the Internet resource https://wescle.com/.

2.10. Providing personal data is a series of actions that are somehow aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a limited circle of persons.

2.11. Dissemination of personal data – a series of actions that may be aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons. This can be not only familiarization and receipt but also the disclosure of personal data.

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data is the process of transferring personal data outside the state, to the authorities of another country, or to a foreign legal entity.

2.13. Destruction of personal data – all kinds of actions and operations, the result of which will be the destruction of personal data without the possibility of recovering them in the future.

3. The following personal data of the User is available for processing to the Operator

3.1. Full name.

3.2. Contact phone number.

3.3. Email address mailbox.

3.4. Logo, colors, and brand name of a legal entity or individual entrepreneur.

3.5. Photo and/or images of the product owner (Customer)

3.6. Also, the Internet portal may collect and process data that does not have a person. For this, various Internet analytics services can be used.

3.7. All of the above data further in the text of the Policy are united by one concept – Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to provide access to information that may be contained on the site https://wescle.com/.

4.2. The Operator may send notifications to the User regarding the availability of new products and services. The user may opt-out of such mailing. To do this, you need to send a corresponding letter to the mail of the web resource https://wescle.com/.

4.3. Non-personal data of Users, which may be collected using Internet analytics, is collected only in order to improve the service.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

5.1. The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if the User has filled out the corresponding letter and questionnaire on his Internet resource https://wescle.com/. In this case, the User gives automatic consent to the processing of data by the Operator.

5.2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User only if such actions are not prohibited by the settings of the particular browser used by the User.

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring, and other types of processing of personal data

The security of personal data that can be processed by the Operator is ensured on the basis of legal, organizational, and technical measures that are necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The operator ensures the safety of the information received and takes all precautions to ensure that third parties cannot obtain personal data.

6.2. The User’s personal data is never transferred to third parties. An exception may be cases related to the execution of instructions of state bodies in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine.

6.3. If inaccuracies are found in personal data, the User can update them independently. To do this, you need to send the Operator a corresponding notification to the mailbox address info@wescle.com using a special mark.

6.4. The processing of personal data can take place for an unlimited amount of time. However, the user may revoke permission to use and process personal data. To do this, you need to send a letter with the appropriate mark to the e-mail info@wescle.com.

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. Before using personal data, the operator must make sure that the rights of the subject are reliably protected during the transfer of information to the territory of a foreign state.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign countries that do not meet all of the above requirements cannot be carried out.

8. Final clauses

8.1. The user at any time can receive absolutely any explanation regarding the processing of his personal data. To do this, contact the Operator by e-mail info@wescle.com

8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy in the public domain is located on the Internet at https://wescle.com/privacy-policy/.

Michael
Admin
Hello! Do you have a question? Write to us in one of the ways convenient for you...
Contact